?

Log in

revivified in capslock_hdm

LORD ASRIEL IS POTENTIALLY A DRUG ADDICT







WHY, MA COSTA, HAVE YOU JOINED THE GYPTIANS IN GOING NORTH? I DON'T THINK YOU DID. HELLO, DEVIATION FROM THE BOOKS.



YOUR EYES SCARE ME, LORD ASRIEL.









I CANNOT WAIT TO SEE THIS MOVIE.

Comments

OMGOMG
HOT!
ALSO PAPA RIRI TOTES LOOKS LIKE
A
ZOMBIE
I AM VERY HAPPY ABOUT THIS!!!!
ALSO I WANT TO STROKE LEE'S MOUSTACHE.
ALSO TONY IS HOT FOR A VERY YOUNG, THIN, DIRTY BOY.
I'D TAP THAT.
ZOMBIE ROBOT WHO HAS NOT STARTED DECOMPOSING YET, THAT IS.
HE'S LOOKING AT THE PEOPLE LIKE
"MMMM FLESH NUMMY"
TIME TO WHIP OUT THE ZOMBIE SURVIVAL GUIDE? Y/N?
THAT WOULD BE A....
Y!!!!
K. *GRABS MY COPY OF THE BOOK*

ACCORDING TO THIS, THERE IS A ONE IN THIRTY-FIVE MILLION CHANCE THAT YOU COULD ENCOUNTER ZOMBIES IN A POLAR CLIMATE.

IS MAX BROOKS BEING FORCED BY THE GENERAL OBLATION BOARD TO CONCEAL THE TRUTH? THE NORTH IS FILLED WITH THE ZOMBIES OF CHILDREN.
OMFG

OMFG I BET THEY DID!!!

WE MUST DO SOMETHING ABOUT THIS! CHANCES OF SURVIVAL IN ARCTIC AREAS ARE SLIM IF THIS KNOWLEDGE IS NOT SPREAD!
MAYBE THIS IS THE REASON ALL THE POLAR BEARS ARE BECOMING EXTINCT TOO; IT'S NOT GLOBAL WARMING BUT ZOMBIES ATTACKING THEM.

OMG.

IT MAKES TOTAL SENSE NOW.
BECAUSE THERE ARE SO FEW PEOPLE THERE!

OMG KIRK. WE HAVE TO LET THE MEDIA KNOW. THE SURVIVAL OF ANY PEOPLE FLEEING NORTH IS DEPENDENT ON THIS!

WAIT. YOU KNOW WHAT? THE BOARD PROBABLY PLANNED THIS, TOO. ANY PEOPLE FLEEING COULD BE CAUGHT AND USED AS MORE TEST SUBJECTS.

IT'S A CONSPIRACY!! IT'S ALL FALLING INTO PLACE!
IT IS FALLING INTO PLACE. THE GENERAL OBLATION BOARD IS MANIPULATING THE WORLD INDUSTRIES TO RELEASE GREENHOUSE GASES THAT WILL FLOOD THE WORLD, FORCING PEOPLE TO EVACUATE INLAND...OR NORTH, WHERE THEY BELIEVE THEY CAN FIND SOLACE.

THE GENERAL OBLATION BOARD IS THEN GRINNING HAPPILY IN THE KNOWLEDGE THAT THEIR ZOMBIE-KIDS WILL ATTACK THEM AND FREE ALL PEOPLE FROM DUST.

OMGOMGOMG

HIS DARK MATERIALS IS REAL. OMGOMG

WE HAVE TO FIND WILL PARRY. THE STORY ISN'T OVER YET.
HMMM...SO I'M RELIEVED THAT I'M NOT THE ONLY ONE WHO FEELS LIKE A PEDO.
I MEAN LOOK AT HIM.
ADORABLE!!!
HE IS LIKE THE POOR VULNERABLE HOT HOT SMALL BOY. I LOVE IT!
I WANT TO SEE WHAT HE LOOKS LIKE IN EIGHT YEARS OR SO. *KEELS OVER*
OMFG OMFG KIRK
DON'T EVEN TALK ABOUT THAT
THAT IS LIKE PURE ORGASM
IN A THOUGHT
OMFGGUHHHH!!!!!!
SORRY, I CAN'T HELP IT. I JUST CAN'T HELP BUT IMAGINE WHAT HE'LL LOOK LIKE AT THE AGE OF SIXTEEN OR SO. FINE BROWN HAIR, FAIR EYES, DELICIOUS LIPS, SOFT, DARK SKIN...HE'LL BE AS PERFECT AS MICHAELANGELO'S DAVID, PROBZ.
OMG KIRK
KIRK THAT IS SO HOT OMFG.
WHEN HE'S 16 HE WILL BE SO FINE.
AND YOU KNOW WHAT ELSE HE'LL BE?
LEGAL!
OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG

YOU GET FIRST DIBS, BECAUSE YOU REALIZED HIS HOTNESS FIRST.
OMG WIN!!
YOU POSTED THE PIC THOUGH, SO YOU'RE RIGHT AFTER ME.

UNNFFGHHH I LOVES ME SOME TONY M. <3
CARINA MAKARIOS -- IT HAS A NICE RING TO IT, DOES IT NOT? XD
Who's that guy with the white hair? (drawing a blank)
I think it's Lee Scoresby. At least I hope it is.

P.S. This community, capslock_hdm, requires all entries and comments to be written in capslock; there's no need to worry about that now, though. Until this community is up, more active, and running, everyone's allowed to speak in lowercase if need be. XD
Whoa, I thought I commented in hdarkmaterials. I was wondering about all the caps-lock. :P
oh, that explains the capslock. I thought this was the ^ community, too.
Sorry about the comments -- if you view the information for this community, it's intended to be a sanctuary for cracktastic fun, just like [Bad username: capslock_fridays], capslock_hp, and capslock_bleach. I apologize for any offense given. This community's just emulating those that proceeded it, and it's probably wisest that you just avoid this place in the future. It's going to be filled with immaturity.
No problem -- I didn't expect anyone viewing this page to actually read the community profile beforehand. Such a reaction was inevitable. ^_^
DON'T YOU MEAN WITH immaturity? ;DDDDDDD
SURE.
I always say Lyra being a lot lot more tomboyish and messy looking, but otherwise...these look amazing! I can't wait to see the dæmons!!
OMG WHEN I FIRST READ THE ABOVE COMMENTS I THOUGHT, "YES YOU PEOPLE THINK THE WAY I DO! IN GRATUITOUS USE OF CAPSLOCK!" BOY AM I EVER PLEASED TO FIND THAT THIS COMMUNITY IS ITS VERY OWN ENTITY WHICH I FOUND VIA hdarkmaterials.

ALSO, THOSE SHOTS ARE POSITIVELY MAGICAL. :D
LEE SCORESBY IS THE CUTEST THING ON EARTH!

I MIGHT JUST HAVE TO JOIN THIS COMMUNITY.
OMG MOVIE NEEDS TO COME OUT FASTER. KTHNX.
OH OH OH OH OH IT LOOKS SO GOOD.. THANKS FOR THESE!
THE LAST SHIT MAKES MARISSA LOOK LIKE A WHORE. I CAN'T WAIT.
*SHOT
CAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAPPPPPPPPPPSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
haha, no really. I'm flipping excited. Though, Ma Costa on the journey north? schwhat?

Lee Scoresby. Nice. He didn't have much exposure in the first book, though... Oh yeah, and has anyone noticed that Fra Pavel is hardly mentioned in The Golden Compass if at all, and the website has a thing on him? ghey.
yikes.
i'm excited.
oh, daniel craig. sex on legs. *wibblesquee*
I HATE LYRA'S BAG LADY COAT.
HATE.

I LOVE SCORESBY'S 'STACHE
LOVE.



(THIS COMMUNITY WAS SOMETHING I HAVE ALWAYS NEEDED BUT DID NOT KNOW UNTIL THIS MOMENT)
Anyone else bothered by the huge lack of daemons in any of the pictures they've released from this movie? It worries me, it really does, because the whole story really wouldn't work without daemons...
WHY, MA COSTA, HAVE YOU JOINED THE GYPTIANS IN GOING NORTH? I DON'T THINK YOU DID.
LMAO! This made me laugh so hard! XDDD
Oh well, I hope its not that big of a difference from the book!

I can't wait to see this, I just finished the book, its so good! :D

October 2008

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com